+0123456789

News Details


Real Exam Questions 9A0-410 – Adobe Experience Manager Forms Developer ACE with 100% exam passing assurance. 9A0-410 Sample Questions prepared under supervision of experts.

9A0-401 Sample Question 1:

A client experiences connectivity issues when trying to view an HTML5 form from their

browser. Which log should be checked to ensure connectivity?

A. The request log

B. The audit log

C. The access log

D. The application server log

Answer: A

Adobe 9A0-401 Dumps Question 2:

Instance Manager must be used to remove a row. Which line of code should be used to

perform this task?

A. row_name.instanceManager.removeInstance(this.row_name.instanceIndex);

B. instanceManager.removeInstance(this.row_name.instanceIndex);

C. row_name.instanceManager.removeRow(row_name.instanceIndex);

D. instanceManager.removeInstance();

Answer: D

Free Adobe 9A0-401 Practice Question 3:

The “func” parameter is not supplied to the manage.json endpoint. What is the result?

A. An unfiltered response is returned

B. A list of services that matches a specific criterion is returned

C. A JSON object with a null pointer is returned

D. A JSON object with an error is returned

Answer: C

Latest 9A0-401 Exam Question 4:

A form developer loads an adaptive form without the wcmmode=disabled query string

parameter. What is the result?

A. The form does NOT load correctly

B. Apache String throws a null pointer error

C. Apache String throws a missing parameter exception

D. The form loads correctly

Answer: D

Update Adobe 9A0-401 Question 5:

When batch processing a large number of files, a developer will leverage the Output

component to render the respective PDF files. A large sample test file provided to the

developer from the client causes an Out of Memory exception and terminates the process

during execution. What should the developer do to fix the problem?

A. Review error logs and perform fix as described in logs

B. Select a smaller data file to complete the development

C. Increase the JVM heap sixe and test the process again

D. Use the SDK instead of Workbench to develop the solution

Answer: B

Latest Adobe 9A0-401 Dumps PDF Question 6:

What service within AEM is used to stitch multiple documents together resulting in an

interactive PDF?

A. Digital Rights Management

B. Output

C. Assembler

D. Reader Extensions

Answer: C

New 29-December 2018 Adobe 9A0-401 Adobe Experience Manager Forms Developer ACE Exam Question 7:

What is the purpose of creating a custom post.POST.jsp for a custom submit action?

A. To create a custom submission handler through script

B. To override the text on the default THANK YOU page

C. To override the default submit location

D. To add fields to the Edit Dialog of the component

Answer: A

Adobe Experience Manager Forms Developer ACE Exam – 9A0-401 Question 8:

In designer, which workflow allows a textfield to expand and span multiple pages of a form

template?

A. Select Allow Page Breaks within Content option and set the form content property

B. Select Allow Multiple Lines, Allow Page Breaks within Content options, and set the form

content property

C. Select Allow Multiple Lines and Allow Page Breaks within Content options

D. Select Allow Span Lines option only and deselect Prevent Page Breaks

Answer: A

29-December-2018 9A0-401 Online Practice Test Question 9:

All expressions evaluate to false. Which element within a condition block can be used to

populate data?

A. Static

B. Final

C. Default

D. Case

Answer: D

Pass your 9A0-401 Exam Adobe Question 10:

A developer needs to export a Correspondence Management solution. What should be the

file type of the exported package?

A. LCA

B. CMP

C. ZIP

D. CM

Answer: B



Most demanding Comptia A+ certification is no more difficult to pass . You can easily pass CompTIA 220-901 Exam Questions under the supervision of experts. You can easily get all 220-901 Exam Pool questions and it’s guaranteed that you will get all to all exam questions from our material. For Complete PDF file you can get from Dumpsadviser.com

13th December 220-901 New Exam Questions With Answers:
Question # 21:

A technician is planning a hardware upgrade of a workstation. The technician would like to upgrade the video card, sound card, and NIC and add a USB 3.0 card. The technician is concerned about power consumption by the expansion cards. Which of the following upgrades would MOST likely require also upgrading the power supply?
A. Video card
B. USB 3.0 card
C. Sound card
D. Network card
Answer: A


Question #22:

A technician is installing Hyper-V and is getting an error that the software is not able to be installed. Which of the following processor characteristics should be checked?
A. Cache size
B. Virtualization support
C. Number of cores
D. Hyperthreading
Answer: B

Question #23:

Which of the following is important when replacing a power supply in a workstation located
in a datacenter server rack?
A. A fanless power supply should be used
B. The proper voltage must be selected
C. The unit must be the same or less wattage
D. The power connector location must be the same
Answer: B

Question #24:

A technician upgrades an older computer to Windows 8. The computer is running unusually
slow, but the hardware has no problems and is adequate for the OS. Which of the following
is the MOST likely solution?
A. Change the boot sequence
B. Switch the BIOS to UEFI
C. Defragment the hard drive
D. Enable virtualization
Answer: C

Question # 25:

Which of the following Internet connection types is known to have a significantly higher
latency than the others?
A. Cable
B. Satellite
C. DSL
D. Fiber
Answer: B

Question # 26:

A customer is building a high-end gaming PC and is seeking an appropriate power supply
unit. Which of the following feature-sets of a power supply should be installed? (Select
THREE).
A. Mini-ITX form factor
B. High number of connectors
C. 24-pin main connector
D. 20-pin main connector
E. 350-450 watts of power
F. Dual 12v rails
Answer: B,C,F

Question #27:

Which of the following protocols would be used for file sharing between MAC OS and
Windows OS workstations on a LAN?
A. IMAP
B. SMB
C. SSH
D. RDP
Answer: B

Question #28:

Which of the following is required during the installation of a digitizer?
A. Must be connected to the Internet
B. Must be cleaned
C. Must have the latest software installed
D. Must be calibrated
Answer: D

Question #29:
A technician is building a workstation that is to be used as an HTPC and will sit next to the
audio receiver. Which of the following form factors would the technician MOST likely use
because of its size?
A. ATX
B. Mini-ITX
C. AT
D. Micro-ATX
Answer: B

Question # 30
Which of the following devices does a technician need to calibrate as part of an
installation?
A. Mouse
B. Touch screen
C. Keyboard
D. Video card
Answer: B



A+ is the most demanded certification in today’s world and holds within it self a promising future and prosperous career. Apply for CompTIA Exam now to get better career opportunities knocking your door. To help you with your purpose Test4practice is providing perfect 220-901 Dumps to ensure your success even at first attempt. Our 220-901 Braindumps are consisted of all possible questions that can appear in your 220-901 Exam. Connect with us on our website.

Question # 11:

A technician needs to run a diagnostic DVD on a laptop running Windows 8.1. After setting
the boot order in the UEFI BIOS to the internal DVD-RW drive, the laptop still boots into
Windows. Which of the following settings needs to be adjusted in order for the laptop to
boot from the DVD-RW drive?
A. TPM
B. Virtualization
C. Secure boot
D. UEFI BIOS password
Answer: C

=============

Question #12:

A user is searching for a piano keyboard to connect to a PC. The user would like the
keyboard to communicate with the PC. Which of the following features should the user look
for on a piano keyboard to BEST facilitate this?
A. MIDI
B. USB
C. TCP
D. HDMI
Answer: A

===============

Question #13:

Which of the following cable connection types is an example of a mini DIN?
A. BNC
B. PS/2
C. RCA
D. DB9
Answer: B

===============

Question #14:

Which of the following protocols would be used for file sharing between MAC OS and
Windows OS workstations on a LAN?
A. IMAP
B. SMB
C. SSH
D. RDP
Answer: B

===============

Question #15:

A technician is installing Hyper-V and is getting an error that the software is not able to be
installed. Which of the following processor characteristics should be checked?
A. Cache size
B. Virtualization support
C. Number of cores
D. Hyperthreading
Answer: B

===============

Question #16:

A technician is troubleshooting an expansion card in a computer that allows the computer
to receive faxes over a VoIP line. The line connected to the expansion card is MOST likely
which of the following cable types?
A. Coaxial
B. CAT3
C. CAT6
D. Multi-mode fiber
E. Single-mode fiber
Answer: C

===============

Question #17:

Which of the following RAM types can continue working if there is corrupt data?
A. Non-parity
B. Dual channel
C. Buffered
D. ECC
Answer: D

===============

Question #18:

A user wants to reduce the amount of paper consumed on a multi-function printer. Which of
the following settings should be configured to achieve this outcome?
A. Orientation
B. Duplex
C. Collate
D. Economy ink
Answer: B

===============

Question #19

A customer is building a high-end gaming PC and is seeking an appropriate power supply
unit. Which of the following feature-sets of a power supply should be installed? (Select
THREE).
A. Mini-ITX form factor
B. High number of connectors
C. 24-pin main connector
D. 20-pin main connector
E. 350-450 watts of power
F. Dual 12v rails
Answer: B,C,F

===============

Question #20

An IT Director wants to increase security on the company website to prevent man-in-themiddle
attacks. Which of the following Internet protocols should be implemented to meet
the requirement?
A. HTTPS
B. IMAP
C. TELNET
D. SMTP
Answer: A

Famous 220-901 Friendly Asked Questions on Quora:

https://www.quora.com/I-have-3-days-to-study-for-my-CompTIA-220-901-exam-What-material-should-I-study-the-most

COMPTIA A+ CERTIFICATION GUIDE FOR YOUR EXAM GUARANTEED RESULTS!!



2018 Fully Updated CompTIA 220-901 Exam Questions:
Test4practice is a success leading resource which is on the top of the market because of delivering excellent quality and valid 220-901 exam dumps. All 220-901 exam questions are certified by professional experts to bring 100% results. These 220-901 dumps can be gotten in PDF file and Exam engine formats. Furthermore, a free 220-901 demo is available to try before purchase.

Free Download 220-901 PDF questions from here one by one:

2018 Fully Updated CompTIA 220-901 Exam Questions:
Test4practice is a success leading resource which is on the top of the market because of delivering excellent quality and valid 220-901 exam dumps. All 220-901 exam questions are certified by professional experts to bring 100% results. These 220-901 dumps can be gotten in PDF file and Exam engine formats. Furthermore, a free 220-901 demo is available to try before purchase.

 

Free Download 220-901 PDF questions from here one by one:

 

Topic 1: Hardware Topic 2: Networking Topic 3: Mobile Devices Topic 4: Hardware NetTroublshooting Topic 5: Mix Questions

 

 

36 18 21 36 100

 

 

Question # 1:
A computer technician is responding to a call about a printer that is causing streaks to
appear on every printout. Which of the following is the MOST likely cause?
A. Duplex unit
B. Toner cartridge
C. Imaging drum
D. Pickup rollers
Answer: C

**************
Question #2:
A technician has connected a laptop to a television via HDMI cable. The entire display
cannot be seen on the television. Which of the following settings should the technician
modify?
A. Keystone
B. Resolution
C. Privacy filter
D. Frame rate
Answer: B
**************
Question #3:
A small workgroup inherits a second-hand printer without networking capabilities. Which of
the following is the BEST method of sharing this resource among the workgroup?
A. Connect the printer to a Bluetooth adapter in order for the users to print
B. Connect the printer by using the onboard Infrared port
C. Connect the printer to a user’s workstation and share the device
D. Connect the printer to a parallel switch box
Answer: C
**************
Question #4:
Which of the following display technologies provides the BEST range of visible colors?
A. CRT
B. LCD
C. Plasma
D. OLED
Answer: D
**************
Question #5:
Which of the following adapters converts an analog signal to a digital signal?
A. S-Video to RCA
B. HDMI to VGA
C. VGA to DVI-D
D. DVI-D to HDMI
Answer: C
**************
Question #6:
Under normal circumstances, which of the following wireless standards provides the
slowest transfer speed at 2.4GHz?
A. 802.11a
B. 802.11b
C. 802.11g
D. 802.11n
Answer: B
**************
Question #7:
A technician connects a second monitor to a desktop. It is physically located to the right of
the existing monitor, but the mouse pointer can only get to the second monitor by moving to
the left edge of the screen of the first monitor. Which of following display settings needs to
be adjusted to get the pointer to move with the physical placement of the monitor?
A. Scaling
B. Rotation
C. Position
D. Resolution
Answer: C
**************
Question #8:
A technician upgrades an older computer to Windows 8. The computer is running unusually
slow, but the hardware has no problems and is adequate for the OS. Which of the following
is the MOST likely solution?
A. Change the boot sequence
B. Switch the BIOS to UEFI
C. Defragment the hard drive
D. Enable virtualization
Answer: C
**************
Question #9:
For which of the following types of printers should a technician obtain a maintenance kit
containing a fuser, transfer roller, and pickup rollers?
A. Thermal
B. Impact
C. Inkjet
D. Laser
Answer: D
**************
Question #10:
A technician is building a new PC and notices that it has 8 DIMM sockets labeled 0 through
7. Four are white and four are blue. Which of the following should the technician do FIRST?
A. Install the memory in the four white slots
B. Install the memory in the four blue slots
C. Consult the motherboard documentation
D. Install the memory in slots 0 through 3
E. Fill all slots with memory
Answer: C

 

Few 220-901 Practice Question are available free of cost:

https://www.slideshare.net/Anna_William/220901-exam-dumps-question-answers-available



Test4practice Provides High Quality Exam Pdf Questions that will make you A+ certified for certain. All CompTIA 220-902 Exam are carefully selected to give out best possible result. Furthermore, 220-902 Pdf Questions have been verified by some of the most famous Professional Experts of the industry to be accurate and valid. 220-902Study Questions are easily accessible and can be downloaded or printed for convenience. Check out our website for more information.

Question # : 11

The system administrator is tasked with installing Windows to 100 computers over the
network. The systems administrator needs to remove system-specific identifiers. Which of
the following would the system administrator use to accomplish this?
A. Windows Deployment Services
B. Remote Installation Services
C. System Preparation Tool
D. Unattended installation
Answer: C

===============

Question # :12

A technician is configuring a new Windows computer for a home office. Which of the
following steps should the technician take to secure the workstation? (Select TWO).

A. Rename default accounts
B. Disable Windows Update
C. Configure single sign-on
D. Run gpupdate tool
E. Disable guest account
F. Disable Action Center pop-ups
Answer: A,E

===============

Question # :13

A support technician is using virtualization software on a Windows 7 Enterprise PC to test
Windows 8.1 Enterprise for a future deployment. When operating the Windows 8.1 VM,
performing tasks in the host operating system becomes considerably slower. Which of the
following options may improve performance in the host operating system? (Select TWO).
A. Install more physical memory.
B. Increase the size of the virtual hard drive.
C. Install a different hypervisor.
D. Reduce physical memory allocated to the VM.
E. Clear temporary files in the VM.
F. Install additional physical hard drives.
Answer: A,D

===============

Question # :14

A customer has made several trouble calls to the help desk and is very irate. The
technician that receives the call has learned that the issue has not yet been resolved. The
technician politely asks the customer to explain the issue, and learns that the problem
needs to be escalated. Which of the following should the technician do once the problem
has been escalated?
A. Communicate status with customer and ensure successful call transfer
B. Remain on the line until the issue is resolved
C. Inform the customer that the issue cannot be resolved at this level
D. Tell customer that patience will be needed
Answer: A

===============

Question # :15

A technician is navigating through a Windows OS via command prompt. The technician
needs to display the content of a folder. Which of the following is the BEST option for
accomplishing this task?
A. dir
B. ls
C. rd
D. cmd
Answer: A

 

===============

Question # :16

A technician would like to ensure all previous data is erased before reloading Windows 7
Home Premium onto a laptop. Which of the following procedures would accomplish this?
A. Virtual RAID configuration
B. Quick format
C. New partition
D. Full format
Answer: D

===============

Question # :17

Which of the following explains why it is important to secure Personally Identifiable
Information (PII)?
A. So phishing attacks are not launched against employees of the organization.
B. So sensitive information, such as corporate passwords, is not stolen.
C. So man-in-the-middle attacks are not launched against the organization.
D. So sensitive information, such as social security numbers, is not stolen.
Answer: D

===============

Question # :18

After being relocated to an enclosed position under a desk, a computer experiences
intermittent shutdowns. Which of the following conditions is MOST likely the cause?
A. Power surges
B. Overheating
C. APIPA addressing
D. RF interference
Answer: B

===============

Question # :19

A user, Ann, receives a call from Joe who states that he is brand new in the help desk. Joe
states that he needs to update Ann’s email client to prevent corruption. At Joe’s request,
Ann discloses her user name and password. She later discovers that Joe is not a member
of the help desk. Which of the following has occurred?
A. Social engineering
B. Phishing
C. Spear phishing
D. Hijacking
Answer: A

===============

Question # :20

A technician would like to remove the dust inside of a desktop computer. Which of the
following should the technician use to MINIMIZE exposure to the dust while protecting
internal hardware components? (Select TWO).
A. Mask
B. ESD mat
C. ESD strap
D. Antistatic bag
E. Safety goggles
F. Rubber gloves
Answer: A,E



100% Free Download 220-902 PDF Questions From Testprepration.com
Be CompTIA certified and prove your skills!!! Test4practice is the most useful resource to become successful in your A+ 220-902 exam. Among several exam dumps providers, Test4practice is the foremost and valid exam dumps provider. We deliver outstanding 220-902 exam questions to 220-902 exam contenders. Pass your 220-902 exam by preparing our valid 220-902 dumps at first trial!!

Following 220-902 questions and answers are all new published by CompTIA Official Exam Center:

 

 

 

Question # 1:
A technician contacts the network administrator to request a list of all static IP addresses in
the building. Which of the following server roles would the technician MOST likely review to
find that information?
A. DHCP server
B. DNS server
C. File server
D. Proxy server
Answer: A
********************
Question #2 :
A user recently purchased a video card for gaming purposes. The user installed the
appropriate drivers and validated they work using vendor-supplied test tools. However,
while gaming, the speed of the case fans increases, the entire system locks up, and the
user must hard boot to restart the computer. Which of the following is the MOST likely
cause of this issue?
A. Unsupported operating system
B. Unacceptable CPU type and speed
C. Insufficient airflow and cooling
D. Inadequate video RAM amount
Answer: C
********************
Question # 3:
An IR printer stops working for half of an office while the other half is able to print. Which of
the following should be checked FIRST?
A. Proper lighting
B. Paper levels
C. Physical obstructions
D. Printer share name
Answer: C
********************
Question # 4:
A user is installing Windows 7 on a PC with a RAID card. The user has verified all of the
cables are connected correctly, but the installation media does not detect any hard drives.
Which of the following should the user do to help detect the hard drives?
A. Press F8 when prompted
B. Hit the refresh button to force a re-detect
C. Enable PATA in the BIOS
D. Select load driver
Answer: D
********************
Question # 5:
A user leaves the workstation frequently and does not want sensitive material to be
accessed. In addition, the user does not want to turn off the computer every time in the
evening. Which of the following is the BEST solution for securing the workstation?
A. Set a strong password that requires a renewal every 30 days.
B. Run a screensaver after one minute of nonuse and fingerprint lock for afterhours.
C. Apply a screen lock after five minutes of nonuse and login time restrictions for
afterhours.
D. Require a password and fingerprint lock afterhours.
Answer: C
********************
Question # 6:
A user’s email inbox is suddenly receiving dozens of rejection messages from various mail
servers. Which of the following would the technician perform to BEST solve the issue?
A. Change the user’s email password.
B. Enable spam filtering on the email account.
C. Change the email account from POP to IMAP.
D. Disable the user’s email account.
Answer: A
********************
Question # 7:
A user has downloaded and installed a browser add-on that causes the browser to hang.
The PC has very slow system response when rebooted. Which of the following should a
technician do to troubleshoot this problem?
A. Run System Restore, update antivirus program, and run an antivirus scan.
B. Remove all Internet temporary files, run an antivirus scan, and reboot using Last Known
Good Configuration.
C. Remove all temporary files, turn off System Restore, update and run an antivirus scan.
D. Run an antivirus scan, Run Disk Cleanup, and reboot into Safe Mode.
Answer: C

********************
Question # 8:
A technician gets a call from a customer stating that their computer will not boot. They are
getting the following error “invalid system disk”. Which of the following should the
technician check FIRST?
A. Verify the operating system is installed correctly.
B. Verify that all removable drives are empty.
C. Verify Boot.ini is on the hard drive.
D. Verify the computer will boot into safe mode.
Answer: B
********************
Question # 9:
A technician is installing Windows 7 on a computer with a previously used hard drive. After
receiving an error, the technician realizes the hard drive does not support this install. Which
of the following tasks should the technician perform?
A. Partition the hard drive in Extended format.
B. Use Windows Update to download the appropriate driver.
C. Enable Multiboot in the BIOS.
D. Convert the file system to NTFS.
Answer: D
********************
Question # 10:
A user, Ann, receives a phone call from the company’s mail administrator who indicates her
email account has been disabled due to high volumes of emails being sent in a very short
period of time. Which of the following types of attack has the user experienced?
A. Virus infection
B. Man-in-the-middle attack
C. Phishing attack
D. Malware infection
Answer: A

if you are also looking for Free 220-901 Sample Questions then you can get right from here:

Pass Your CompTIA 220-901 Exam With latest 220-901 Dumps PDF | (01-10) Total 231 Questions



Real Exam Questions 9A0-397 – Adobe Experience Manager Dev/Ops Engineer with 100% exam passing assurance. 9A0-397 Sample Questions prepared under supervision of experts.

9A0-397 Sample Question 1:
Multiple OSGi configurations exist in multiple locations within the Java Content Repository (JCR).
In which order do these configurations apply?

A. configurations with the prod runmode and then /etc/config./apps
B. /configurations with the most matching runmodes and then /apps/confisg, /jcr/configs
C. configurations with the prod runmode and then /libs/configs, /apps/configs
D. /apps./libs and then configurations with the most matching runmodes

Answer: D

Adobe 9A0-397 Dumps Question 2:
When configuring the dispatcher module, what setting is required to make sure the dispatcher is used?

A. SetHandler dispatcher-handler
B. SetHandler dispatcher-module
C. SetModule module-dispatcher
D. SetModule handler-dispatcher

Answer: B

Free Adobe 9A0-397 Practice Question 3:
Which three regular maintenance tasks should be executed and scheduled regularly? (Choose three.)

A. Audit log purge
B. User cache purge
C. Workflow purge
D. Version purging

Answer: A B C

Latest 9A0-397 Exam Question 4:
A DevOps engineer needs to install bundles via content packages for a continuous deployment setup.
In which two ways should this be configured? (Choose two.)

A. The JCR installer will only update the bundle if the filename changes; always use a unique bundle version in the filename
B. For an out-of-the-box installation, bundles can be installed from /apps./libs and /etc
C. To install bundles for a certain runmode only, the folder name can be used to limit environments where a bundle is installed
D. Before the deployment of the new bundle, remove the old bundle from JCR as first deployment step to make sure the bundle is updated
E. Whenever the JCR installer detects a change of a bundle file, it will install it to the Felix runtime
F. The JCR installer detects bundle changes at arbitrary depths in the JCR tree and automatically deploys those changes bundles

Answer: A B

Update Adobe 9A0-397 Question 5:
A DevOps engineer needs to install a package to a remote AEM staging system using continuous deployment. Which two tools and methods should the DevOps engineer use? (Choose two.)

A. curl based script with package manager REST API
B. make file with aem-deploy plugin
C. content package maven plugin
D. apache ant aem-deploy plugin

Answer: B C

Latest Adobe 9A0-397 Dumps PDF Question 6:
A DevOps engineer checks the OSGI console after deployment of a bundle. The OSGI bundle is in the installed state and is not starting.
Where should the DevOps engineer look for issues?

A. The install log
B. The bundle install log within the OSGI console
C. The error log
D. The OSGI install log within the CRX

Answer: A

New 29-December 2018 Adobe 9A0-397 Adobe Experience Manager Dev/Ops Engineer Question 7:
From which three locations can CRX packages be installed using an out-of-the-box configuration? (Choose three.)

A. /apps
B. /content/dam
C. /home/groups
D. /var
E. /libs/system
F. /etc/packages

Answer: B E F

Adobe Experience Manager Dev/Ops Engineer – 9A0-397 Question 8:
When running an AEM instance in Production Ready Mode, which two security measures are applied? (Choose two.)

A. WebDAV Access to repositories will only be available on author instances.
B. Author user account is disabled on publish instances.
C. The CRXDE Support bundle (com.adobe.granite.crxde-support) is disabled.
D. HTTPS transport layer is enabled.

Answer: A D

29-December-2018 9A0-397 Online Practice Test Question 9:
How should a DevOps engineer increase offline tar compaction performance?

A. Set “> /dev/nul 2>&1”
B. Increase memory allocated to the Java container
C. Set -Dcompaction-progress-log to 1
D. Set -Dtar.memoryMapped to true

Answer: D

Pass your 9A0-397 Exam Adobe Question 10:
How should the run mode be configured to set it to “UAT”?

A. Rename the quickstart.jar filename to contain the run mode before the initial UAT installation.
B. Set the run mode in the system properties in the start script on all systems of the UAT environment and restart the system.
C. Configure the run mode on the Felix console of all systems in the UAT environment.
D. Create a configuration package that contains this run mode, deploy it on the author of the UAT environment, and replicate the package.

Answer: B



Real Exam Questions 9A0-411 – Adobe Analytics Developer with 100% exam passing assurance. 9A0-411 Sample Questions prepared under supervision of experts.

9A0-411 Sample Question 1:
An Adobe Analytic Developer needs to set s.campaign with the query string value whenever a query
string of ?cid=[[value]] is present in the URL. The client does NOT want s.campaign to track duplicate
values during the same visit to avoid tracking duplicate clickthroughs.
The developer has developed the following code in AppMeasurement:
s.campaign = s.Util.getQueryParam(‘cid’);
Which line of code should be used to meet the rest of the tracking requirement?

A. s.campaign = s.UtiLuniqueVal;
B. s.campaign = s.getValOnce(‘cid’)
C. s. campaign = s.UtilcookieRead(‘s_.campaign’);
D. s.campaign = s. getValOnce(s.campaign, ‘s_campaign’);

Answer: D

Adobe 9A0-411 Dumps Question 2:
A developer is using event16 on the confirmation page to capture any discount amount that was applied
to the individual product at the time of purchase. Using a Dynamic Tag Management (DIM) rule on the
confirmation page, the product string and event list are set as follows:
s.pioducts = ;8675309;1;10.00:event16=2.00
s. events = purchase
s.purchaselD =12i4567
After initial testing of the rule using the browser console a developer can see data for event16 within the
image request. After 30 minutes within Adobe Analytics, the developer notices that event16 is NOT
reporting any data.
What is causing this issue?

A. The event has NOT been configured in the interface to be included as part of the product string.
B. The event list should abo include “event16”.
C. The value of event16 must be in single quotes to process correctly.
D. The code is correct. Wait for the data to process.

Answer: B

Free Adobe 9A0-411 Practice Question 3
The following code in Dynamic Tag Management (DTM) is failing to send eVar1. The Adobe Analytics tool
is property configured and set to manage s.code with the correct embed code on the page. The page
load rule is set to fire at the bottom of the page and the code is in the custom code rule condition,
s.eVar1=”some value”;
s.t();
return true
Why is eVar1 not working?

A. There is a syntax error in the code.
B. The code must be set in the rule’s Adobe Analytics custom page code.
C. The line s.t(); should be removed.
D. s does not have global scope and cannot be called in the custom rule condition.

Answer: D

Latest 9A0-411 Exam Question 4:
A site analyst is using Adobe Analytics reports to review the progress of a recently launched paid search
campaign. The paid search keywords report in Adobe Analytics has no data for the current month. How
should this problem be fixed?

A. Configure the “Paid Search Detection” rules to include all campaign URL parameters.
B. Request access to the “Paid Search Detection” report in the admin console.
C. Create a “search keyword classification” on the campaign variable.
D. Enable campaign tracking reporting in the UI.

Answer: A

Update Adobe 9A0-411 Question 5:
A developer needs to configure variables to meet the following requirements:

  1. All links of the site at “wvvw.oursite.com” are NOT counted as exit links
  2. All currency is measured in US dollars
  3. Clicks on download links are tracked
    Which selection of code meets the requirements?

A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D

Answer: B

Latest Adobe 9A0-411 Dumps PDF Question 6:

Refer to Exhibit:

A developer needs to create a page load rule that will fire on only the homepage of the site, at
“http://www.oursite.com/.’ A page load rule named ‘Homepage Rule’ has been created as shown in the
exhibit.
The developer sees the following in the console of the browser on All pages of the site:
SATELLITE: Rule “Homepage Rule” fired.
What change needs to be made to me condition of the page load rule shown so that this rule fires only
on the actual homepage of the site?
A. Change the swing of the path above lo a Regular expression equaling exactly “/”.
B. Change the path string to ‘http://www.oursite.com/”. C. Change the ‘Path” dropdown above to ”Equals” as opposed to “Include”.
D. Change the “Trigger rule at” option to “Top of Page”.

Answer: D

New 29-December 2018 Adobe 9A0-411 Adobe Analytics Developer Question 7:

A developer needs to track when a user clicks on the “Our Team” and “Career” banner buttons. The
developer does NOT need to track when a user dicks the “awards” banner button on the “about us”
page. All three buttons are identified with a unique id (div id =’team1’. etc) but are nested within the
parent “div class=’banners'”
How should CSS be configured with an event-based rule to meet the requirements?
A. Add the following CSS within the DTM UI of the rule: div.banners,:not(div”awards>
B. Use a cookie and evaluate the div id of the banner click to determine if it should be included or
excluded
C. Add the following CSS within the DTM UI of the rule: div#team.div#careers:not(div.banners)
D. Use custom code within the event-based rule

Answer: A

Adobe Analytics Developer – 9A0-411 Question 8:

A developer needs an event-based Adobe Dynamic Tag Management (DIM) rule so that a custom event can be triggered when either of the hyperlinks below is clicked:
Manage account link
Anotherlink

What “Element Tag or Selector” should be applied as the condition to this DTM event-based rule to fire a beacon when either link is clicked?

A. a[contains=’link’]
B. a.contains(‘link’)
C. a[value* =’link’]
D. a:contains(‘link’)

Answer: C

29-December-2018 9A0-411 Online Practice Test Question 9:

An Adobe Analytics developer is tagging a video player with Adobe Analytics. The Media Module is configured correctly. Correct beacons can be seen in the debugger. The video reports do NOT display in Adobe Analytics.
What a causing this issue?

A. Video Reports are NOT enabled in the Adobe Analytics Admin Console for the report suite.
B. The SAINT classifications art NOT configured for video reporting.
C. The context variable are NOT mapped with processing rules.
D. Reports are NOT enabled in the Video Admin Console.

Answer: A



Real Exam Questions 9A0-412 – Adobe Analytics Business Practitioner with 100% exam passing assurance. 9A0-412 Sample Questions prepared under supervision of experts.

9A0-412 Sample Question 1:

An analyst needs to deliver a Workspace to the members of the executive team on a weekly schedule. The members of this executive group do NOT for Adobe Analytics or the Adobe Marketing Cloud.
How should the analyst schedule the weekly delivery of this Workspace to this executive group?

A. Create an “Executive” publishing list and send to that group
B. Add the executive’s email address directly in the recipient’s field and send
C. Create a new “Executive” user group and send to that group
D. Add the executive’s email addresses to an existing user group and send

 

Adobe 9A0-412 Dumps Question 2:

While running an Adobe Analytics eVar classification report, the analyst has identified that one of the classification values should not be in this report. In order to remove only this single classification value, what should the analyst do?

A. Upload a new classification value of “~empty~” so that the above report value is deleted
B. Upload a new classification with a blank value where the previous value existed
C. Delete the classification value from the above report via the classification manager
D. Delete the entire classification column from the classification manager

Answer: C

Free Adobe 9A0-412 Practice Question 3:

An analyst creates a Workspace based on two separate segments:
A) Product type = electronics
B) Marketing channel = affiliate
As a follow-up analysis, the analyst wants to identify electronics sales from the affiliate channel over the past 90 days.
Which segment should the analyst create to fulfill these requirements?

A. A new segment to include segment A OR B. Then within 90 days the orders event count is greater than “0”.
B. A new segment to include segment A AND B. Then within 90 days the orders event count is greater than “0”. Product type = electronics
C. A new segment to include segment A. Then within 90 days the orders event count is greater than “0”.
D. A new segment to include segment B. Then within 90 days the orders event count is greater than “0”. Marketing channel = affiliate

Answer: B

Latest 9A0-412 Exam Question 4:

Per a solution design reference, the following variables are set when a social share occurs:
event5 – Social Share
eVar7 – Social Share Channel prop7 – Social Share Channel
In Adobe Analytics Reports, which report can be created?

A. Social Share per Visit by Social Share Channel
B. Top URLs shared
C. Top Products shared
D. Social Shares by Marketing Channel

Answer: A


Update Adobe 9A0-412 Question 5:

An analyst needs to configure an Affiliate marketing channel within the Marketing Channel Processing Rules. Traffic from this channel uses the “source” and “campaign_name” query parameters. The “source” query parameter is used by other marketing channels. Traffic from the Affiliate marketing channel this query parameter with a value that starts with “aff”.Affiliate traffic may NOT have a defined value for “campaign name”.
How should the analyst configure the processing rule so that any hits from affiliate are added to the Affiliate marketing channel?

A. Hits where the “source” query parameter starts with “aff” and the “campaign_name” exists
B. Hits where the “source” query parameter starts with “aff”
C. Hits where the “source” and “campaign_name” query parameters exist
D. Hits where the ‘campaign_name” query parameter starts with “aff”

Answer: C

Latest Adobe 9A0-412 Dumps PDF Question 6:
An analyst needs to share a Workspace with a select group of individuals that may change over time. Which process should the analyst follow?

A. Add the Workspace to the user group from the Admin console
B. Share the Workspace with the user group from within the Workspace
C. Select the “Share” option and add each individual that needs to access the project from the Workspace
D. Select the “Share” option, create a new custom group for the set of users and share the project with that group from the Workspace

Answer: A

New 29-December 2018 Adobe 9A0-412 Adobe Analytics Developer Question 7:
An analyst needs to deliver a Workspace to the members of the executive team on a weekly schedule.
The members of this executive group do NOT for Adobe Analytics or the Adobe Marketing Cloud.
How should the analyst schedule the weekly delivery of this Workspace to this executive group?

A. Create an “Executive” publishing list and send to that group
B. Add the executive’s email address directly in the recipient’s field and send
C. Create a new “Executive” user group and send to that group
D. Add the executive’s email addresses to an existing user group and send

Answer: D

Adobe Analytics Developer – 9A0-412 Question 8:
While running an Adobe Analytics eVar classification report, the analyst has identified that one of the
classification values should not be in this report. In order to remove only this single classification value, what should the analyst do?

A. Upload a new classification value of “~empty~” so that the above report value is deleted
B. Upload a new classification with a blank value where the previous value existed
C. Delete the classification value from the above report via the classification manager
D. Delete the entire classification column from the classification manager

Answer: C

29-December-2018 9A0-412 Online Practice Test Question 9:
A marketing organization has ongoing marketing efforts across multiple channels. In the past, the
organization utilized the following URL parameter their efforts:
mpid: to identify the marketing agency partner
afid: for affiliate ID
campId: to track the campaign ID
itrkid: for internal campaigns
offerid: tracks the special offer ID
The marketing manager asks the analyst to provide an example URL that the team can replicate.
What is valid landing page URL with appropriate values?

A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D

Answer: C



Real Exam Questions 9A0-410 – Adobe Experience Manager Forms Developer ACE with 100% exam passing assurance. 9A0-410 Sample Questions prepared under supervision of experts.

9A0-401 Sample Question 1:

A client experiences connectivity issues when trying to view an HTML5 form from their

browser. Which log should be checked to ensure connectivity?

A. The request log

B. The audit log

C. The access log

D. The application server log

Answer: A

Adobe 9A0-401 Dumps Question 2:

Instance Manager must be used to remove a row. Which line of code should be used to

perform this task?

A. row_name.instanceManager.removeInstance(this.row_name.instanceIndex);

B. instanceManager.removeInstance(this.row_name.instanceIndex);

C. row_name.instanceManager.removeRow(row_name.instanceIndex);

D. instanceManager.removeInstance();

Answer: D

Free Adobe 9A0-401 Practice Question 3:

The “func” parameter is not supplied to the manage.json endpoint. What is the result?

A. An unfiltered response is returned

B. A list of services that matches a specific criterion is returned

C. A JSON object with a null pointer is returned

D. A JSON object with an error is returned

Answer: C

Latest 9A0-401 Exam Question 4:

A form developer loads an adaptive form without the wcmmode=disabled query string

parameter. What is the result?

A. The form does NOT load correctly

B. Apache String throws a null pointer error

C. Apache String throws a missing parameter exception

D. The form loads correctly

Answer: D

Update Adobe 9A0-401 Question 5:

When batch processing a large number of files, a developer will leverage the Output

component to render the respective PDF files. A large sample test file provided to the

developer from the client causes an Out of Memory exception and terminates the process

during execution. What should the developer do to fix the problem?

A. Review error logs and perform fix as described in logs

B. Select a smaller data file to complete the development

C. Increase the JVM heap sixe and test the process again

D. Use the SDK instead of Workbench to develop the solution

Answer: B

Latest Adobe 9A0-401 Dumps PDF Question 6:

What service within AEM is used to stitch multiple documents together resulting in an

interactive PDF?

A. Digital Rights Management

B. Output

C. Assembler

D. Reader Extensions

Answer: C

New 29-December 2018 Adobe 9A0-401 Adobe Experience Manager Forms Developer ACE Exam Question 7:

What is the purpose of creating a custom post.POST.jsp for a custom submit action?

A. To create a custom submission handler through script

B. To override the text on the default THANK YOU page

C. To override the default submit location

D. To add fields to the Edit Dialog of the component

Answer: A

Adobe Experience Manager Forms Developer ACE Exam – 9A0-401 Question 8:

In designer, which workflow allows a textfield to expand and span multiple pages of a form

template?

A. Select Allow Page Breaks within Content option and set the form content property

B. Select Allow Multiple Lines, Allow Page Breaks within Content options, and set the form

content property

C. Select Allow Multiple Lines and Allow Page Breaks within Content options

D. Select Allow Span Lines option only and deselect Prevent Page Breaks

Answer: A

29-December-2018 9A0-401 Online Practice Test Question 9:

All expressions evaluate to false. Which element within a condition block can be used to

populate data?

A. Static

B. Final

C. Default

D. Case

Answer: D

Pass your 9A0-401 Exam Adobe Question 10:

A developer needs to export a Correspondence Management solution. What should be the

file type of the exported package?

A. LCA

B. CMP

C. ZIP

D. CM

Answer: B


Recent Post

Untitled Document